KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

prestation a remboursement

English translation: Remunerated or Paid Service(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prestation a remboursement
English translation:Remunerated or Paid Service(s)
Entered by: Helen Jordan

11:09 Jun 21, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / tender specifications
French term or phrase: prestation a remboursement
In tender specifications

Definition

Une prestation a remboursement est une prestation exécutée suite a une demande d'offre negociée et acceptée par les deux parties au contrat.

Other prestations here are prestations a bordereau de prix and prestations forfaitaires

TIA advance for any help
Helen Jordan
Remunerated or Paid Service(s)
Explanation:
Prestations are services provided to a company//remboursement here means paid in my opinion.. a service where there will be payment
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Remunerated or Paid Service(s)Jane Lamb-Ruiz
2subject to reimbursement
EgonWegh


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
subject to reimbursement


Explanation:
Not entirely sure, might be a delivery of goods 'subject to reimbursement' which means you can either return the goods or get your money back e.g. in case some of the goods were damaged during shipment...

EgonWegh
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Remunerated or Paid Service(s)


Explanation:
Prestations are services provided to a company//remboursement here means paid in my opinion.. a service where there will be payment

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 441
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 hrs