KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

prime de rideaux

English translation: relocation allowance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prime de rideaux
English translation:relocation allowance
Entered by: suezen

13:28 Jul 27, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: prime de rideaux
appears in employee benefit package - no other specifications given. Does this really refer to curtains or is it something else?
Jonathan Morris
relocation allowance
Explanation:
Prime de rideaux, Un salarié muté peut recevoir une indemnité pour couvrir les frais de remise en état de son nouveau logement
possibly
prime de rideaux ») versées au salarié s’analysent en des compléments de ... de dépenses d’aménagement de l’appartement (« primes de rideaux ») et ...
alize.finances.gouv.fr/dgiboi/ boi2005/5FPPUB/textes/5f1205/5f1205.htm - 116k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-27 13:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MOVING - RELOCATION ALLOWANCE ... The relocation allowance is in addition to the payment of the expenses of transporting the employee’s household ...
web1.msue.msu.edu/msuehandbook/movingallowance.htm
Moving Expense and Relocation Allowance for Staff Employees ... Eligibility for Moving Expense Reimbursements and Relocation Allowances ...
138.23.50.157/policyKing/policy/section650/p650_32.html - 40k
Selected response from:

suezen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3relocation allowance
suezen
4 +1relocation grant
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
relocation allowance


Explanation:
Prime de rideaux, Un salarié muté peut recevoir une indemnité pour couvrir les frais de remise en état de son nouveau logement
possibly
prime de rideaux ») versées au salarié s’analysent en des compléments de ... de dépenses d’aménagement de l’appartement (« primes de rideaux ») et ...
alize.finances.gouv.fr/dgiboi/ boi2005/5FPPUB/textes/5f1205/5f1205.htm - 116k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-27 13:34:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MOVING - RELOCATION ALLOWANCE ... The relocation allowance is in addition to the payment of the expenses of transporting the employee’s household ...
web1.msue.msu.edu/msuehandbook/movingallowance.htm
Moving Expense and Relocation Allowance for Staff Employees ... Eligibility for Moving Expense Reimbursements and Relocation Allowances ...
138.23.50.157/policyKing/policy/section650/p650_32.html - 40k

suezen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: that's what it sounded like but have no time to look and in context must be much clearer
1 min

agree  GerardP: Tout à fait d'accord, j'en ai bénéficié lors de mutations
3 mins

agree  DocteurPC: OK
42 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relocation grant


Explanation:
= prime de déménagement

[PDF] REORGANISATION DES SERVICES ADMINISTRATIFS ET COMPTABLESFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
g) Prime de rideau : une prime de rideau égale à un mois de salaire brut sera ... salarié afin de couvrir les frais divers inhérents à son déménagement. ...
membres.lycos.fr/cftccarrefour/ docpdf/accordde%20methodedefinitif%20050704.pdf - Pages similaires


Grève des controleurs aériens : Forums auFeminin - 30 juillet... le déménagement est pris en charge par la société ou l'établissement public dans lequel ils travaillent (Prime de déménagement, prime de rideau ou je ne ...
www.aufeminin.com/world/communaute/forum/forum2_ _whichpage=1&pagesize=20&forum=Actu1&m=20417.html - 27k - Résultat complémentaire

[PDF] JIU/REP/2001/6 Original: ANGLAIS Réforme du Service mobile des ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
of official travel and pilot relocation grant. (UNDP/ADM/01/4), 19 janvier 2001. ... plus à payer les frais de déménagement des ...
www.unsystem.org/jiu/data/reports/2001/fr2001_6.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: also
39 mins