KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

fourniture de l'ensemble

English translation: provision/supply of all the services involved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fourniture de l'ensemble des prestations
English translation:provision/supply of all the services involved
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

20:30 Oct 22, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Process Overview
French term or phrase: fourniture de l'ensemble
Context:
La phase de mise en place aboutira à une organisation
permettant d'assurer les Prestations en mode récurrent,
c'est-à-dire à l'installation et à l'adaptation
des moyens et des procédures nécessaires au traitement des appels, des Anomalies, des demandes et à la gestion opérationnelle des plates-formes et plus généralement à la **fourniture de l'ensemble des Prestations.**

I was considering "provision of the whole service structure." Am I way off?
Nicholas Ferreira
Canada
supply of all the services involved
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Mark Nathan
France
Grading comment
Your feedback was very helpful. Thanks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1overall supply
Ian Davies
4supply of the Services package
Simon Charass
4provision of all (benefits)Jana Cole
3supply of all the services involved
Mark Nathan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision of all (benefits)


Explanation:
maybe slightly different wording

Jana Cole
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply of the Services package


Explanation:
... and generally will result in the supply of the Services package.

One possibility.

Simon Charass
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overall supply


Explanation:
*

Ian Davies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supply of all the services involved


Explanation:
another option

Mark Nathan
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Your feedback was very helpful. Thanks to all!