KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

caution de retenue de garantie

English translation: retention money guarantee


19:20 Mar 29, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: caution de retenue de garantie
This is in a "contrat de promotion immobilère". Could someone please give me a helping hand?
Peter LEGUIE
English translation:retention money guarantee
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jerome Elhaik
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2retention money guaranteeJerome Elhaik
4retaining fee guarantee
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retention money guarantee


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://https://www.cic.fr/fr/banques/telechargements/guides/...
Jerome Elhaik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
13 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
16 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retaining fee guarantee


Explanation:
or: guarantee of retaining monies

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55