KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Outils e-achat

English translation: e-procurement tools


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Outils e-achat
English translation:e-procurement tools
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

12:11 Apr 4, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Outils e-achat
Outils e-achat - Applications informatiques destinées à améliorer la performance achats, développement sur mesure d’outils orientés achats
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
e-procurement tools
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Rob
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3e-procurement tools
Rob Grayson
4 +1e-commerce toolsMarcelina Haftka
4 +1e-purchasing tool
Martine Brault


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
e-procurement tools


Explanation:
*

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 420
Grading comment
Thank you Rob

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenny Duthie
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Jenny

agree  Martin Cassell
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Martin

agree  Evi Prokopi
27 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e-purchasing tool


Explanation:
The purpose of the e-purchasing tool is to allow suppliers and buyers to automate and ... As for each new working method, the use of this e-purchasing tool...

common

Martine Brault
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ciliegina
3 mins
  -> Thanks ciliegina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e-commerce tools


Explanation:
imho

Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Swatchka




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): juliebarba