KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

réseau qualitatif

English translation: high-quality network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réseau qualitatif
English translation:high-quality network
Entered by: Héloïse King

22:54 Feb 18, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: réseau qualitatif
Nous voulons nous appuyer sur un ***réseau qualitatif*** afin d’avoir dans chaque région un ou plusieurs représentants de la marque, éviter l’atomisation et sélectionner des points de vente de qualité qui ont une relation forte avec nos produits.

Thanks in advance.
Héloïse King
United Kingdom
to rely on a quality network
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4to rely on a quality networkGhyslaine LE NAGARD
3high quality sales network
fourth


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to rely on a quality network


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
34 mins

agree  xxxBourth: Or "a network of quality", "a high-quality network", or even just "reliable", "effective", etc., esp. since "quality" comes up again later in the sentence.
36 mins

agree  Patrice
2 hrs

agree  Victoria Burns:
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high quality sales network


Explanation:
this refers to "représentants"

fourth
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91