KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

"Prix de cession départ"

English translation: ex-works transfer/sale price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:"Prix de cession départ"
English translation:ex-works transfer/sale price
Entered by: Ken Fagan

09:18 Mar 7, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Contrat de commercialisation
French term or phrase: "Prix de cession départ"
Prix de cession départ = 1,35 X (cout matière + coût main d’oeuvre directe)

[Apologies for lack of context -- I'm working on a PDF and don't have time to type out more French text]
Ken Fagan
ex-works transfer/sale price
Explanation:
Signifie probablement "prix départ usine/entrepôt"
Selected response from:

JOHN A
France
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4initial selling pricemckinnc
3ex-works transfer/sale priceJOHN A


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ex-works transfer/sale price


Explanation:
Signifie probablement "prix départ usine/entrepôt"

JOHN A
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: that's exactly what I thought: I have another 90 min to decide. Thanks


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initial selling price


Explanation:
Is that not all it means?

mckinnc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20