KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

aides de la loi Aubry

English translation: Subsidies of Aubry Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aides de la loi Aubry
English translation:Subsidies of Aubry Law
Entered by: xxxAlex Zelkind

04:13 Mar 6, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / income statements
French term or phrase: aides de la loi Aubry
Les charges s’élèvent à 301 548 E
contre 271 628 E en 2002, soit une augmentation de
29 920 E, du fait de l’augmentation des salaires et
traitements et par la réduction des aides de la loi Aubry.
Les variations en hausse, constatées pour les salaires,
correspondent aux prévisions préétablies pour mettre à
la disposition des actionnaires, un service de qualité en doublant un certain nombre de postes, du fait aussi des 35 heures et de notre souci constant de l’amélioration
des services de Cannes-Mougins.
xxxsilas1964
Subsidies of Aubry Law
Explanation:
Many Web hits
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Subsidies of Aubry LawxxxAlex Zelkind
5subsidies under the Aubry Act
Hacene


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Subsidies of Aubry Law


Explanation:
Many Web hits

xxxAlex Zelkind
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lenkl: subsidies under the Aubry Act
3 hrs
  -> Merci bien

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subsidies under the Aubry Act


Explanation:
aides (subsidies); loi (Act); Aubry name of the guy who put the law forward

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32