KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

conditions generales d'intervention

English translation: general service terms


15:07 Mar 31, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: conditions generales d'intervention
conditions generales en matiere de prets et garanties
Adjoa des Bordes
English translation:general service terms
Explanation:
Service terms would be an appropriate translation for "conditions d'intervention", in the field of loans and warranties...

Hope this suits your context.

DOWNLOAD WARRANTY SERVICE Terms and Conditions. 1. Download ... with the purchase of the
Download Warranty Service, and ... 6. General - Any and all claims or disputes ...
www.digibuy.com/cgi-bin/download_terms.html

General Service Terms. ... THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING, Manpower Professional AND
THE AFFILIATES AND PROVIDERS MAKE NO REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY OR CONDITION ...
orders.us.manpower.com/ us/en/moe_reg.nsf/useAgreementPro?OpenForm&pro=1&user=
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
This answer is good.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1general service terms
Madeleine Pérusse
4 +1?
peekay
3General terms for intervention...
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
General terms for intervention...


Explanation:
Maybe.....

Jesús Marín Mateos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
?


Explanation:
More context please; are they talking about conditions under which the loan can be granted or conditions under which they will intervene following a default in payment?
very crucial...

peekay
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general service terms


Explanation:
Service terms would be an appropriate translation for "conditions d'intervention", in the field of loans and warranties...

Hope this suits your context.

DOWNLOAD WARRANTY SERVICE Terms and Conditions. 1. Download ... with the purchase of the
Download Warranty Service, and ... 6. General - Any and all claims or disputes ...
www.digibuy.com/cgi-bin/download_terms.html

General Service Terms. ... THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING, Manpower Professional AND
THE AFFILIATES AND PROVIDERS MAKE NO REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY OR CONDITION ...
orders.us.manpower.com/ us/en/moe_reg.nsf/useAgreementPro?OpenForm&pro=1&user=

Madeleine Pérusse
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
This answer is good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
39 mins
  -> Thanks Vicky!