KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

analyse fonctionelle et organique

English translation: Design /Business Analysis = Analyse fonctionnelle - Technical analysis/specifications = Analyse orga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:analyse fonctionelle et organique
English translation:Design /Business Analysis = Analyse fonctionnelle - Technical analysis/specifications = Analyse orga
Entered by: John Speese

04:14 Jun 24, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: analyse fonctionelle et organique
This term appeared in a person's CV in terms of what he did for a life insurance company and also in the phrase analyse fonctionelle et organique de la partie RGV in reference to what he did for an investment company online.
John Speese
United States
Design /Business Analysis = Analyse fonctionnelle - Technical analysis/specifications = Analyse orga
Explanation:
Ce sont les termes consacrés dans les activités IT
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci, Michel, votre explication passe bien au contexte du texte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Design /Business Analysis = Analyse fonctionnelle - Technical analysis/specifications = Analyse orga
Michel A.
3functional and organic analysisJH Trads
2functional and systemic analysisxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
functional and organic analysis


Explanation:
IMHO, a litteral rendering fits here

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legiscriba
2 hrs

disagree  Michel A.: ces termes ne sont pas traduits comme cela en IT
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Design /Business Analysis = Analyse fonctionnelle - Technical analysis/specifications = Analyse orga


Explanation:
Ce sont les termes consacrés dans les activités IT

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Merci, Michel, votre explication passe bien au contexte du texte.

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
functional and systemic analysis


Explanation:
and not systematic ..

'... Systemic Analysis is one of several types of analysis that assist us in understanding the social and economic reality of which we are a part. ...'





    Reference: http://www.crea-inc.org/prod03.htm
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16