KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

numéro formateur

English translation: numéro formateur (training number)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:numéro formateur
English translation:numéro formateur (training number)
Entered by: PB Trans

02:34 Feb 15, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Invoice
French term or phrase: numéro formateur
taken from an invoice for the payment of school tuition fee.
xxxdesroix
numéro formateur
Explanation:
This is specific to France. I don't think there is an English equivalent. Leave it in French.

.::: Performel : formation informatique vaucluse, herault, gard ... - [ Translate this page ]
... SIRET : 451 837 462 00014 TVA : FR 604 518 374 62 Numéro formateur :
93 84 0262 784 attribué par la DRTEFP région PACA. Point ...
www.performel.com/contact.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

ABC Multimédia : Infos société - [ Translate this page ]
... Son code APE est le 516G et son identifiant TVA le FR18420744195. Son
numéro formateur est le 73 12 00333 12. Nous contacter : ...
www.abcmultimedia.net/societe.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Cannes English School - [ Translate this page ]
... Numéro Formateur livré par la Direction Régionale du Travail, de l'Emploi et de
la Formation Professionnelle-Provence, Alpes, Côte d'Azur - 93830344083.
www.cannesenglishschool.com/frameset.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-02-15 03:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could put \"training number\" in parentheses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2005-02-15 03:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Octant Informatique
... OCTANT Informatique 193, rue Chassoliere 38340 VOREPPE FRANCE email: Infos Octant
Tel: (33 ... capital 8 000 euros SIRET: 442 403 416 00021 Training Number: 823 802 ...
www.octant-fr.com/entreprise_us.html - 15k
Selected response from:

PB Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3numéro formateurPB Trans
3trainer codexxxsarahl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numéro formateur
trainer code


Explanation:
or trainer phone no?

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numéro formateur
numéro formateur


Explanation:
This is specific to France. I don't think there is an English equivalent. Leave it in French.

.::: Performel : formation informatique vaucluse, herault, gard ... - [ Translate this page ]
... SIRET : 451 837 462 00014 TVA : FR 604 518 374 62 Numéro formateur :
93 84 0262 784 attribué par la DRTEFP région PACA. Point ...
www.performel.com/contact.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

ABC Multimédia : Infos société - [ Translate this page ]
... Son code APE est le 516G et son identifiant TVA le FR18420744195. Son
numéro formateur est le 73 12 00333 12. Nous contacter : ...
www.abcmultimedia.net/societe.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Cannes English School - [ Translate this page ]
... Numéro Formateur livré par la Direction Régionale du Travail, de l'Emploi et de
la Formation Professionnelle-Provence, Alpes, Côte d'Azur - 93830344083.
www.cannesenglishschool.com/frameset.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 23 mins (2005-02-15 03:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could put \"training number\" in parentheses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2005-02-15 03:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Octant Informatique
... OCTANT Informatique 193, rue Chassoliere 38340 VOREPPE FRANCE email: Infos Octant
Tel: (33 ... capital 8 000 euros SIRET: 442 403 416 00021 Training Number: 823 802 ...
www.octant-fr.com/entreprise_us.html - 15k

PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4