KudoZ home » French to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Nos formules Prêtes à exposer

English translation: Our


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Nos formules Prêtes à exposer
English translation:Our
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

11:24 Feb 16, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Nos formules Prêtes à exposer
Vous souhaitez promouvoir vos activités, présenter vos solutions spécifiques aux 13000 visiteurs attendus, connaître les besoins et attentes des utilisateurs et de leur entourage, alors n'hésitez pas et venez participer à XXX.

Nous vous proposons plusieurs formules de participation :
• Stands, équipements de stands
Nos formules Prêtes à exposer
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
Our "Ready-to-show" solutions
Explanation:
you buy the package

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 11:47:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"Ready-To-Go\" solutions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 11:54:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course, you could say \"Pay and Display\" but I think that has already been used !
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
I liked it!
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Our "off the shelf" exhibit solutionsxxxMurielP
4 +3Turnkey display solutions
Karen Stokes
4 +1Our "Ready-to-show" solutionsxxxCMJ_Trans
4Display options/methodsAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
4ready for display
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nos formules Prêtes à exposer
Display options/methods


Explanation:
Display/show/exhibit

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Our "off the shelf" exhibit solutions


Explanation:
Vous n'avez rien à faire, la société fournit tout ce qu'il faut pour exposer vos produits.

C'est une suggestion.

xxxMurielP
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Bandinelli
15 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Stephen Finch
18 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
29 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Thank you

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Our "Ready-to-show" solutions


Explanation:
you buy the package

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 11:47:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"Ready-To-Go\" solutions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-16 11:54:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course, you could say \"Pay and Display\" but I think that has already been used !

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
I liked it!
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Goward
3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ready for display


Explanation:
could be another solution

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nos formules Prêtes à exposer
Turnkey display solutions


Explanation:
Je crois qu'il s'agit, en effet, d'une solution "clé en main".

Karen Stokes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Yes, though I think this is a specific event, isn't it? So I'd maybe go for 'turnkey exhibition packages'
1 hr
  -> Yes, that's good.

agree  David Goward: with Dusty's variant
2 hrs

agree  Connor
19 hrs