KudoZ home » French to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

'Vu le procès-veerbal du Jury d'examen nommé par Décision Ministérielle'

English translation: 'in view of the minutes from the examination board appointed by Ministerial Decision'


19:44 Jan 19, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: 'Vu le procès-veerbal du Jury d'examen nommé par Décision Ministérielle'
On a certificate for Public Engineering Works
xxxVIV FATHIMAN
English translation:'in view of the minutes from the examination board appointed by Ministerial Decision'
Explanation:
Best I can do without any more context provided.
Selected response from:

Chris Hall
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1'in view of the minutes from the examination board appointed by Ministerial Decision'
Chris Hall
3according to / regarding the protocol/minutes of the examination board (which was) nominated through
Gert Sass (M.A.)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
according to / regarding the protocol/minutes of the examination board (which was) nominated through


Explanation:
Several terms asked in one question, without more context provided, this is what sense I can make of it.


Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'in view of the minutes from the examination board appointed by Ministerial Decision'


Explanation:
Best I can do without any more context provided.

Chris Hall
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenny Duthie
10 hrs