KudoZ home » French to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Implications Thermodynamiques de L'existence Disochores Rectilignes

English translation: Thermodynamic implications of the existence of rectilinear isochores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Implications Thermodynamiques de L'existence d'Isochores Rectilignes
English translation:Thermodynamic implications of the existence of rectilinear isochores
Entered by: am304

14:00 Oct 30, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: Implications Thermodynamiques de L'existence Disochores Rectilignes
This is the title of an article. It's really the term disochore that I have never seen or heard of before and for which I would like some help with.
am304
Thermodynamic implications of the existence of rectilinear isochores
Explanation:
This is a typographical error, there should be an apostrophe : ***D'Isochores***
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Thermodynamic implications of the existence of rectilinear isochoresxxx::::::::::
1thermodynamic implications of rectilinear isochores existenceSonia Pozzoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
thermodynamic implications of rectilinear isochores existence


Explanation:
I don't know...I have only this idea

Sonia Pozzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thermodynamic implications of the existence of rectilinear isochores


Explanation:
This is a typographical error, there should be an apostrophe : ***D'Isochores***

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, I noticed it pretty straight after posting the question, but by then, it was too late


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
13 hrs