KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Software

tables signalétiques

English translation: descriptive tables


19:55 Mar 18, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Data base(Manual describing the weighing of pre-packaged goods)
French term or phrase: tables signalétiques
Cette archive crée une nouvelle base avec recopie de l'intégralité des tables signalétiques et des résultats.

is it signed or signalled, or something else?
MEB
English translation:descriptive tables
Explanation:
or even description tables.
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
Many thanks. Descriptor tables it is!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4descriptive tablesJock
4 +1displaying tables
A Boukheit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
descriptive tables


Explanation:
or even description tables.

Jock
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks. Descriptor tables it is!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: It isn't 'descriptor tables', by any chance, is it?
6 mins
  -> Thanks Tony. It could be indeed.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Vicky.

agree  Charles Hawtrey: Agree with Tony on this: descriptor is probably the one. Descriptor is probably the one.
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Charles.

agree  Martin Cassell
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Martin.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
displaying tables


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Hawtrey
6 hrs