KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Software

visionneuse

English translation: viewer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:visionneuse
English translation:viewer
Entered by: GILOU

14:48 Jun 9, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
French term or phrase: visionneuse
visionneuse Office (as in a list of software requirements)
ntizon
United Kingdom
viewer
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 14:54:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Click here to download Microsoft Office Viewer, With the help of converters and viewers
from Microsoft® Office Update, you can view files on this website even ...
www.croydon.gov.uk/viewers.htm - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

Office Viewer - [ Traduire cette page ]
Office-File-Viewer. Office Viewer is a stand-alone Compound-Storage
Viewer. It is not implemented on top of OLE. Instead we used ...
www.lesser-software.com/en/content/ products/lswvst/office_viewer.htm - 3k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2viewer
GILOU
4viewer
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
viewer


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 14:54:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Click here to download Microsoft Office Viewer, With the help of converters and viewers
from Microsoft® Office Update, you can view files on this website even ...
www.croydon.gov.uk/viewers.htm - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

Office Viewer - [ Traduire cette page ]
Office-File-Viewer. Office Viewer is a stand-alone Compound-Storage
Viewer. It is not implemented on top of OLE. Instead we used ...
www.lesser-software.com/en/content/ products/lswvst/office_viewer.htm - 3k -


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
2 mins

agree  Marnelaine
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viewer


Explanation:
RObert & Collins

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 14:55:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Reader\" for computers.

www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 14:56:27 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Like Acrobat Reader.

Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14