KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Software

hyper appel

English translation: hypercall


04:24 Mar 8, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / word found in an installation program
French term or phrase: hyper appel
vous pouvez aussi lancer le GRC via la fonction d'hyperappel
Riddhisha Patil
English translation:hypercall
Explanation:
using the hypercall function
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thank you thats great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hypercallmckinnc
3hyperlinked search functionxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hypercall


Explanation:
using the hypercall function

mckinnc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you thats great

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  askell
1 hr

agree  Valerie Scaletta: yes
1 day1 min

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hyperlinked search function


Explanation:
A mere clue. I use it on my own computer, but I'm no expert in computer science.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench