KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Software

confection non nativement compatible

English translation: on different versions of application servers or ones that are not natively compatible


07:42 Oct 17, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / computer software
French term or phrase: confection non nativement compatible
Il permet l'automatisation du déploiement de services hétérogènes tout au long de leurs cycles de vie sur des serveurs d'applications de versions différentes ou de confection non nativement compatible
xxxsilas1964
English translation:on different versions of application servers or ones that are not natively compatible
Explanation:
is how I would say it
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks again, Colin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on different versions of application servers or ones that are not natively compatiblemckinnc
4...without a native compatible design
Francis MARC


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on different versions of application servers or ones that are not natively compatible


Explanation:
is how I would say it

mckinnc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks again, Colin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
9 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...without a native compatible design


Explanation:
formulation courante

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52