KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

scenarii de tests entrants/sortants

English translation: inbound/outbound test scenarios


08:29 May 20, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: scenarii de tests entrants/sortants
computer programming - systems deployment - particularly the 'entrant/sortant' part in this context
thx in advance
Glen McCulley
English translation:inbound/outbound test scenarios
Explanation:
Refer
www.claredi.com/support/UserManual3.6.pdf

If you want File Specific Information to be incorporated in your inbound test
scenario files, follow the. steps listed in the File Specific Information
Selected response from:

Kalyani Menon
India
Grading comment
thanks for the help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inbound/outbound test scenariosKalyani Menon
3Scenarios for entering and leaving testsAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
3I/O testsBruce Berger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I/O tests


Explanation:
One possibility, but not quite sure without more context...

Bruce Berger
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scenarios for entering and leaving tests


Explanation:
Scenarios for entering and leaving tests

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inbound/outbound test scenarios


Explanation:
Refer
www.claredi.com/support/UserManual3.6.pdf

If you want File Specific Information to be incorporated in your inbound test
scenario files, follow the. steps listed in the File Specific Information

Kalyani Menon
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for the help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlie Bavington: seems most probable, given the lack of context and the ignoring of the request for more....
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  carlie602
2 days15 hrs
  -> Thanks!