KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

applications métiers

English translation: business applications


15:17 Jun 21, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: applications métiers
I usually don't translate from French into English, I am just helping somebody to understand a form he received. Thank you for your help.
Angy
AngyNc
United States
English translation:business applications
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4business applications
GILOU
3professional applications
JennyC08


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business applications


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie O.: Sure!
51 mins

agree  Bruce Berger: Absolutely the first thing that came to mind...
1 hr

agree  Charlie Bavington: yup.
4 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
applications métiers
professional applications


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

JennyC08
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4