KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

moi aussi, mais j\'ai peur de relations

English translation: me too, but I'm afraid of relationships


20:25 Apr 5, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: moi aussi, mais j\'ai peur de relations
yumie
English translation:me too, but I'm afraid of relationships
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9me too, but I'm afraid of relationships
Marian Greenfield
4me too, but I'm afraid of getting involved
laurawheeler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
moi aussi, mais j'ai peur de relations
me too, but I'm afraid of relationships


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea: "Computers: Systems, Networks"?
1 min
  -> ni me di cuenta... Curioso, ¿no?

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
2 hrs

agree  xxxBourth: or "of (******) relations", if the S word is missing at the end.
3 hrs

agree  Hacene
3 hrs

agree  Margarita
9 hrs

agree  ben baudoin
11 hrs

agree  jenan
21 hrs

agree  perke
5 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moi aussi, mais j'ai peur de relations
me too, but I'm afraid of getting involved


Explanation:
another possibility

laurawheeler
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish