KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

régie d'accompagnement

English translation: production guidance contract


13:50 Jul 11, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computing
French term or phrase: régie d'accompagnement
Afin de prévoir les évolutions futures de l’application, d’étudier de nouvelles fonctionnalités qui pourront être mise en place suite à une évolution de la méthode de travail , ou d’un besoin spécifique manifesté part les utilisateurs, la société pourra, dans le cadre d’un contrat de « Régie d’accompagnement » louer ou délocaliser du temps, et des ressources humaines, pour accompagner les responsables du groupe dans leurs nouvelles réflexions.
bewley
English translation:production guidance contract
Explanation:
A suggestion. "Régie" is usually the department/section that handles actually getting the work done.
Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Régie = Local /state Government Control
truptee
4production guidance contractcheungmo
4Régie = Local /state Government Control
truptee
2managed supportAlison Webb


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production guidance contract


Explanation:
A suggestion. "Régie" is usually the department/section that handles actually getting the work done.


cheungmo
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
managed support


Explanation:
I'm not entirely sure, but it sounds as though the contract allows the company to call on the contractor - ie the company is managing the level of support.

Alison Webb
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Régie = Local /state Government Control


Explanation:
Accompagnement = accompaniment

truptee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Régie = Local /state Government Control


Explanation:
Accompagnement = accompaniment

truptee
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi