KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

concession de droit d'usage

English translation: user licence (right)


09:39 Apr 30, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: concession de droit d'usage
Inserted in an Agreement: "ces systèmes d'exploitation font l'objet d'une concession du droit d'usage dont un modèle type figure en annexe X..."
Risin
English translation:user licence (right)
Explanation:
think is as simple as that
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to grant a user licensexxxEuqinimod
3 +2user licence (right)
cjohnstone


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
user licence (right)


Explanation:
think is as simple as that

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ChalmersPreire: Me too
1 hr
  -> thks

agree  rkillings: or 'licence to use'.
7 hrs
  -> thks

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to grant a user license


Explanation:
Proposition.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RealBlunt: License Grant
1 hr