KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

dérive en charge

English translation: drift with load


08:45 Apr 2, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: dérive en charge
Réglementations thermiques sur radiateurs et émetteurs de chaud/froid. "La réglementation impose une amplitude de régulation inférieure à 0.5K et une dérive en charge inférieure à 1.5K"
laurentl
English translation:drift with load
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1operating power differential
cjohnstone
3drift with load
Francis MARC


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drift with load


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 190

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating power differential


Explanation:
or else
load differential range

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
1 hr
  -> thks