KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

prestations modificatives

English translation: modifications


09:20 Jan 20, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: prestations modificatives
6.4. Règlement des prestations modificatives

Aucune prestation modificative ne sera réglée si elle n’a préalablement pas fait l’objet d’un ordre de service signé par le maître de l’ouvrage.
Shilpa Dawda
India
English translation:modifications
Explanation:
Keep it simple
Selected response from:

Bashiqa
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1modificationsBashiqa
4modifying worksEtienne Muylle Wallace


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modifying works


Explanation:
any work or activity that would alterate the original or running plans or agreements

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modifications


Explanation:
Keep it simple

Bashiqa
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TesCor -: Modifications will not be carried out/accepted if....
2 hrs
  -> not be PAID FOR