KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

insertion

English translation: integration


02:59 Apr 6, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: insertion
engagements du Titulaire en matière d'insertion socio-économique du chantier
candyliu
China
English translation:integration
Explanation:
...without further context this is what I'd guess.
Selected response from:

Irene McClure
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5insertionmargaret caulfield
2 +2integration
Irene McClure


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integration


Explanation:
...without further context this is what I'd guess.

Irene McClure
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
7 mins
  -> thanks angeliki

agree  xxxEuqinimod
6 hrs
  -> thanks euquinimod

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insertion


Explanation:
Both "insertion" and "integration" are used in this context.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16