KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

résolution aisée

English translation: easy resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:résolution aisée
English translation:easy resolution
Entered by: mohanv

04:09 Sep 4, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: résolution aisée
trois niveaux d'approche possibles pour les modèles de vérification du comportement au feu des structures :

....

les méthodes de calcul simplifiées faisant appel à des formules analytiques de résolution aisée

This is in the context of Eurocodes (fire regulations).

Thank you.
Jamie McLennan
easy resolution
Explanation:
easy or simple resolution
Selected response from:

mohanv
India
Grading comment
I think this is closest to what I'm looking for, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1user friendly calculation tools
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
2easy resolution
mohanv


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
easy resolution


Explanation:
easy or simple resolution

mohanv
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
I think this is closest to what I'm looking for, thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user friendly calculation tools


Explanation:
user friendly calculation tools


    Reference: http://eurocodes.jrc.ec.europa.eu/doc/WS2008/EN1993_7_Cajot....
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: Hi! Hyphen in user-friendly? Calculation or analysis?
1 hr
  -> Right you are!!Calculation in the documents I found..Userfriendly calculation tools were developed (Ozone), and put on the site