ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

l'Agence de Gestion et Régulation Foncière Urbaine

English translation: Urban land regulation and management agency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l\'Agence de Gestion et Régulation Foncière Urbaine
English translation:Urban land regulation and management agency
Entered by: Alcasaar

14:23 Sep 2, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: l'Agence de Gestion et Régulation Foncière Urbaine
sample :

Agence de Gestion & Régulation Foncière Urbaine de la Wilaya de Béjaia

http://www.made-in-algeria.com/vitrine/3_catalogue.php?tc1=l...
Alcasaar
Urban land regulation and management agency
Explanation:
This agency manages and regulates all land related disputes.
Selected response from:

narasimha
India
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Urban land regulation and management agency
narasimha
3 +1Agence de Gestion et Régulation Foncière Urbainemimi 254


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agence de Gestion et Régulation Foncière Urbaine
Agence de Gestion et Régulation Foncière Urbaine


Explanation:
and translate in brackets (Wilaya Urban Land Management and Regulatory Board/Agency)

mimi 254
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GeoS
1 day6 hrs
  -> Merci!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Urban land regulation and management agency


Explanation:
This agency manages and regulates all land related disputes.

narasimha
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias