KudoZ home » French to English » Cooking / Culinary

produits d'entretien des tirages pression

English translation: draught beer system cleaning/maintenance products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produits d'entretien des tirages pression
English translation:draught beer system cleaning/maintenance products
Entered by: Jonathan Sanders

20:59 Jun 17, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Bar
French term or phrase: produits d'entretien des tirages pression
I know that this is bar equipment and that it is used to dispense drinks, but I certainly cannot think of what this is called in English. If you could help me, I would be most greatful.

Thanks!
Jonathan Sanders
draught beer system cleaning/maintenance products
Explanation:
Of course, if it's for an American audience then it's spelt "draft".

CHILL*RITE 32 Beer Dispensing Systems
In 1991, CHILL*RITE designed and patented the CHILL*RITE 32 Draught Beer System.
This glycol chiller revolutionized the draught beer dispensing industry. ...
www.chillrite32.com/html/about_us.html

Draught Beer Guild
Glacier Design Systems, Inc. Innovative Draught Beer System Design, Sales and
Service. Draught Beer Inventory Control and Draught Beer Line Cleaner and ...
www.draughtbeerguild.com/393.html

Time Business Machines Ltd.: Beer & Liquor
MegaTap™ is the portioning draught beer system that eliminates foam, chills the
beer as it pours, and can dispense 20 ounces of perfect draught beer in ...
www.timebusiness.com/pos/beer

and others...
Selected response from:

Carolyn Brice
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!! T
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4draught beer system cleaning/maintenance products
Carolyn Brice
3Beer tap cleaning productsjacrav


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beer tap cleaning products


Explanation:
"tirages pression" is "beer on tap"

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draught beer system cleaning/maintenance products


Explanation:
Of course, if it's for an American audience then it's spelt "draft".

CHILL*RITE 32 Beer Dispensing Systems
In 1991, CHILL*RITE designed and patented the CHILL*RITE 32 Draught Beer System.
This glycol chiller revolutionized the draught beer dispensing industry. ...
www.chillrite32.com/html/about_us.html

Draught Beer Guild
Glacier Design Systems, Inc. Innovative Draught Beer System Design, Sales and
Service. Draught Beer Inventory Control and Draught Beer Line Cleaner and ...
www.draughtbeerguild.com/393.html

Time Business Machines Ltd.: Beer & Liquor
MegaTap™ is the portioning draught beer system that eliminates foam, chills the
beer as it pours, and can dispense 20 ounces of perfect draught beer in ...
www.timebusiness.com/pos/beer

and others...

Carolyn Brice
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!! T