KudoZ home » French to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Sillons nasogéniens

English translation: Nasolabial folds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Sillons nasogéniens
English translation:Nasolabial folds
Entered by: Crystal Samples

15:32 Feb 9, 2009
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Sillons nasogéniens
Is this just "nasal lines"?

Sillons nasogéniens, lèvres pincées, les injections d’acide hyaluronique utilisées pour les comblements sont biocompatibles et résorbables
Crystal Samples
United States
Nasolabial folds
Explanation:
The creases between the nose and mouth. Sometimes nasolabial fold lines.
Selected response from:

Karen Tkaczyk
United States
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Nasolabial folds
Karen Tkaczyk
1nasogenian crease / fold / groove / wrinkle
andres-larsen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Nasolabial folds


Explanation:
The creases between the nose and mouth. Sometimes nasolabial fold lines.

Karen Tkaczyk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Louis S.: You beat me to it!
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  liz askew: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_q=Sillons nasogénien...
36 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  RemyUK
56 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Katherine Mérignac: Yep!
1 hr
  -> Hi. Thanks.

agree  Gayle Wallimann
4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
nasogenian crease / fold / groove / wrinkle


Explanation:
nasogenian crease / fold / groove / wrinkle

sources:

Product reviews Women's Night Care Methode Jeanne Piaubert Night ... - ... 7ml/0.23oz Certitude - Anti-Nasogenian Crease Pen Glyco-Protective for Women .... Sealed with a Kiss Designs, Sears.com, Seat Company, Selah Jewelry ...
letmom.com/.../methode-jeanne-piaubert-night-care-7ml023oz-certitude-antinasogenian-crease-pen-glycoprotec... - 59k -

Methode Jeanne Piaubert Antiageing Facial Sun Cream Spf15 50ml 1 ... - ... methode jeanne piaubert night care 7ml 0 23oz certitude anti nasogenian crease pen glyco ... Round Top Stool 24 Quote Seat Heightunfinished Wood ...
watchescollectable.hobby-site.com/methode-jeanne-piaubert-antiageing-facial-sun-cream-spf15-50ml-1-66oz -

Methode Jeanne Piaubert Certitude Anti Nasogenian Crease Pen Glyco ... - Methode Jeanne Piaubert Certitude Anti Nasogenian Crease Pen Glyco Protective ... mattel hot wheels 1999 1 64 scale orange amp chrome hot seat die cast car ...
strawberry.onlineshop.webhop.net/methode-jeanne-piaubert-certitude-anti-nasogenian-crease-pen-glyco-protective/ -

Dr. Pier Albrecht » Handsome - After two years, I started injecting in the nasogenian grooves two years later ... The nasogenian folds are the result of fatty tissue sagging from the ...
www.albrecht-pier.net/?cat=8 - 135k -

Office Products - Methode Jeanne Piaubert Certitude Anti-Nasogenian Crease Pen Glyco ... Molded seat and back provide comfortDurable shellback and. ...
shopping.msn.com/results/office-products/bcatid5431/amazon.com-marketplace/12-4206090/forsale?... - 94k -

stila make up stila accessories precision crease brush precision ... - Certitude - Anti-Nasogenian Crease Pen Glyco-ProtectivePack... More Details. Methode Jeanne Piaubert Certitude Anti Nasogenian Crease Pen Glyco Protective ...
www.getprice.com.au/buy-best-stila-make-up-stila-accessorie... - 329k -

jeanne piaubert - Prices, Offers & Tests of jeanne piaubert - Methode Jeanne Piaubert Anti Nasogenian Crease Pen ..... good name restored and dreams only of the day when she can afford to return to the family seat. ...
www.ciao.co.uk/sr/q-jeanne piaubert - 146k -

Product Showroom - Fold umbrella - TradeBoss.com - B2B Marketplace ... - ...brows and the nasogenian fold. Place of Origin: Malaysia Price / Incoterms Conditions: US55 ... ...ats 3rd row seat power fold down Remote Engine sta. ...
www.tradeboss.com/default.cgi/action/viewproducts/allproduc... - 126k -

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish