KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

analyse & conduite relations commerciales

English translation: analysis & conduct in trading relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:analyse & conduite relations commerciales
English translation:analysis & conduct in trading relations
Entered by: Jana Cole

17:40 Apr 24, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy / transcript
French term or phrase: analyse & conduite relations commerciales
ANALYSE & CONDUITE RELATION COMMERCIALES

an exam title
Jana Cole
analysis & conduct in trading relations
Explanation:
I think the original should read "analyse et conduite DES relations commerciales"
Selected response from:

xxxgiltal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1analysis & conduct in trading relationsxxxgiltal
2 +1Analysis & Management of Commercial Relations
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analysis & conduct in trading relations


Language variant: analysis and conduct in commercial relations

Explanation:
I think the original should read "analyse et conduite DES relations commerciales"

xxxgiltal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  axies
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Analysis & Management of Commercial Relations


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-04-25 08:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or "Conduct of", if you want to stay a little more literal

Conor McAuley
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katsy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Katsy!