KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

déclarées unitairement

English translation: declared individually


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déclarées unitairement
English translation:declared individually
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

10:08 Sep 5, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Logiciel de gestion
French term or phrase: déclarées unitairement
Les lignes de facturation des étudiants peuvent être déclarées unitairement pour chaque étudiant ou en masse en appliquant un modèle de facturation (sur un ensemble d’étudiants).
johaina
declared individually
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stated case by case / per capita
Drmanu49
4issued individuallyxxxInvalides
4declared individually
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
2issued individuallyitshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stated case by case / per capita


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Wilson
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declared individually


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
issued individually


Explanation:
in the context, individually seems to be fine.

itshow
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issued individually


Explanation:
in the context - déclarées - ias in an invoice

xxxInvalides
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish