KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

remontées comme ..

English translation: displayed / reported as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remontées comme ..
English translation:displayed / reported as
Entered by: Enza Longo

11:05 Sep 5, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / logiciel de gestion
French term or phrase: remontées comme ..
Dès leurs enregistrements, les lignes de facturation des étudiants sont automatiquement remontées comme « Flux financeurs entrants – Recette » dans le module Finance.

thanks in advance
johaina
displayed / reported as
Explanation:
to my understanding
Selected response from:

Enza Longo
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3displayed / reported as
Enza Longo
4 +2updated as
Drmanu49


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
updated as


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
19 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Caroline Vignard
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Caroline.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
displayed / reported as


Explanation:
to my understanding

Enza Longo
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clair@Lexeme: reported or fed back as ?
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Clair - yes, I believe it's what the system returns after the lines have been recorded

agree  Jacqui Audouy
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jacqui

agree  roisin56
9 hrs
  -> Cheers!