KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

Je serai accompagnée de Madame X et Monsieur Y

English translation: I will be accompanied by Mrs. X and Mr. Y


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Je serai accompagnée de Madame X et Monsieur Y
English translation:I will be accompanied by Mrs. X and Mr. Y
Entered by: Paul Stevens

15:20 Mar 9, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: Je serai accompagnée de Madame X et Monsieur Y
Un rendez-vous planifié
agatina Sicurella
I will be accompanied by Mrs. X and Mr. Y
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12I will be accompanied by Mrs. X and Mr. YPaul Stevens
5Sarò accompaganta dalla Signora X e dal Signor Yxxxmultidioma


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sarò accompaganta dalla Signora X e dal Signor Y


Explanation:
:-)

Cris

xxxmultidioma

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paul Stevens: I think that you have the wrong language pairing.
1 min
  -> sorry... too tired today!! ;-((

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Je serai accompagnée de Madame X et Monsieur Y
I will be accompanied by Mrs. X and Mr. Y


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  RHELLER
19 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Jairo Contreras-López
24 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
46 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Dorota Cooper
55 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  jerrie
56 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Aisha Maniar
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Charlie Bavington
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Sally van der Graaff
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Nado2002
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  amritha
4 days