KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

s\'ennuyant de vous chaque seconde

English translation: missing you every second


01:32 Apr 6, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / english
French term or phrase: s\'ennuyant de vous chaque seconde
je vous aimerai toujours pour l'eternite. savez ceci que je vous aimerai toujours pour toujours et jamais. lachez votre fardeau et repandons nos ailes et soyons libres. vous aimer.
huda
English translation:missing you every second
Explanation:
c'est cela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-06 01:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sauf que: ce n\'est pas m\'ennuyant de vous chaque seconde?

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8missing you every secondJane Lamb-Ruiz
4missing you each moment
laurawheeler
1NOT TO BE GRADED
chaplin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
s'ennuyant de vous chaque seconde
missing you every second


Explanation:
c'est cela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-06 01:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sauf que: ce n\'est pas m\'ennuyant de vous chaque seconde?



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min

agree  chaplin: c'est beau l'amour!ça fait du bien d'entendre cela
18 mins

agree  Javier Garc�a: C'est si romantique... :-)
32 mins

agree  Terry Ogborn
34 mins

agree  ben baudoin
6 hrs

agree  Calou: On est bien d'accord Jane, c'est effectivement :" M'ennuyant de vous chaque seconde"
6 hrs

agree  Hacene
10 hrs

agree  mportal
11 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
NOT TO BE GRADED


Explanation:
In the South of France one would say

en me languissant de vous chaque seconde
I love the variety of local phrases within France it is a shame that only the ones around Paris are recorded in the Robert...


chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antoine Cabrol: I would believe that this is used everywhere...
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'ennuyant de vous chaque seconde
missing you each moment


Explanation:
another way of saying it...

laurawheeler
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish