KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

je vous aimerai toujours pour l\\\\\\\'eternite.saves ceci que je vous aimerai toujours

English translation: I will love you till the end of time


01:44 Apr 6, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / english
French term or phrase: je vous aimerai toujours pour l\\\\\\\'eternite.saves ceci que je vous aimerai toujours
in english conversation
huda
English translation:I will love you till the end of time
Explanation:
assez poétique si tu veux plus courant tu mets "for ever"
believe that I will always love you
Super ceci avant de s'endormir
bonsoir
Ségolène
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10I will love you till the end of time
chaplin
4I will love you always forever
Rebecca Lowery


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
I will love you till the end of time


Explanation:
assez poétique si tu veux plus courant tu mets "for ever"
believe that I will always love you
Super ceci avant de s'endormir
bonsoir
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Garc�a: Très poétique!!! :-)
4 mins
  -> eh oui j'aime la poésie et l'amour! merci.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
15 mins
  -> merci de ton soutien je danse toujours chez les Grecs c'est super

agree  Oana Apetrei
5 hrs
  -> merci mille fois

agree  Calou: Tout à fait d'accord avec Ségolène, "for ever" est plus usité mais "till the end of time" est parfait en poésie
6 hrs
  -> merci encore et toujours

agree  Autobusek
6 hrs
  -> merci beaucoup

agree  Aoife Kennedy
8 hrs
  -> merci de ton appui

agree  Hacene
10 hrs
  -> merci merci et merci!

agree  mportal
10 hrs
  -> merci. as-tu de la famille à Aix? j'ai connu une Marie-Christine portant ton nom.

agree  jenan
15 hrs

agree  ben baudoin
1 day9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je vous aimerai toujours pour l\\\'eternite.saves ceci que je vous aimerai toujours
I will love you always forever


Explanation:
OR I will always love you forever
I think this is also the name of a song by Donna Lewis

Rebecca Lowery
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish