KudoZ home » French to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

génératrice de recurrences

English translation: generating repeat business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:génératrice de recurrences
English translation:generating repeat business
Entered by: Sara Freitas

07:33 May 20, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Electronics / Elect Eng / electronics
French term or phrase: génératrice de recurrences
Développement d'offres et solutions (génératrice de recurrences) à partir des brevets déposés et industrialisés.
MEB
generating repeat business
Explanation:
or generating long-term business
Selected response from:

Sara Freitas
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4generating repeat business
Sara Freitas
4 +1generating recurring business
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generating recurring business


Explanation:
recurring business solutions


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Deutsch: or "recurring revenue streams"
5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
generating repeat business


Explanation:
or generating long-term business

Sara Freitas
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: :)
16 mins

agree  Enza Longo
52 mins

agree  spencer
3 hrs

agree  clarb
8 hrs