KudoZ home » French to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

tu es dans mon coeur et je pense que j\\\'taime

English translation: you are in my heart and I think that I am in love with you


17:05 Aug 5, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: tu es dans mon coeur et je pense que j\\\'taime
simple translation from french to english
Mario
English translation:you are in my heart and I think that I am in love with you
Explanation:
a summer romance?
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +9you are in my heart and I think that I am in love with you
Jonathan MacKerron
4 +1You are in my heart and I think I love youChannel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +9
tu es dans mon coeur et je pense que j\'taime
you are in my heart and I think that I am in love with you


Explanation:
a summer romance?

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: That's for sure, Jonathan. So he will owe it to you!!!
0 min
  -> thx, looks like Mario has got something going here, heh heh

agree  kobay: " that" should be omitted
7 mins

agree  xxxsarahl: sparks are certainly flying here lol
15 mins

agree  TesCor -: oui, comme un coup de foudre
1 hr

agree  xxxBourth: Sarah beat me to it with a comment on the "Electronics/Elec. Eng." tag.
2 hrs

agree  Shaila Kamath
9 hrs

agree  Oana Apetrei
13 hrs

agree  eccotraduttrice
15 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu es dans mon coeur et je pense que j\'taime
You are in my heart and I think I love you


Explanation:
Good luck :0)

Channel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gad
44 mins