KudoZ home » French to English » Energy / Power Generation

partie maintien du traducteur

English translation: transducer


13:07 Nov 1, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: partie maintien du traducteur
[La societé] possede les plans de fabrication. Elle peut vous faire une méchanique identique. Du fait de la géométrie des ailettes c'est méchanique est difficile à bien mettre en place...je suggère de redefinir un autre concept pour la partie maintien du traducter.
Crystal Samples
United States
English translation:transducer
Explanation:
Someone who seduces cross-dressers.

I see no link with the first part of your quote, but a "tranSducteur" is an electrical component known as a transducer.
Selected response from:

xxxBourth
Grading comment
Thanks
1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1transducerxxxBourth
1translator
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
translator


Explanation:
i.e. a kind of a relay??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-01 13:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Robert "Dispositif servant à transformer un courant électrique en impulsions lumineuses ou inversement."

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
transducer


Explanation:
Someone who seduces cross-dressers.

I see no link with the first part of your quote, but a "tranSducteur" is an electrical component known as a transducer.

xxxBourth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
Thanks
1