KudoZ home » French to English » Engineering: Industrial

Vérification dans une application de boucle en position

English translation: verification in a position-loop aplication


21:03 Nov 3, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial repair services
French term or phrase: Vérification dans une application de boucle en position
From an overview of a company's "Test de déverminage" for identifying faults in machinery and repairing them.

"Vérification dans une application de boucle en position"

Full context at the following page (this is the document being translated):

http://www.dv-groupe.fr/product-27.html?groupedv=d75622faccf...
Andrew Levine
United States
English translation:verification in a position-loop aplication
Explanation:
Lots of Ghits, mostly relating to servos - may or may not be relevant to your context ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-11-03 21:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! - ap*p*lication
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2verification in a position-loop aplication
Robin Levey
2control loopBashiqa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
control loop


Explanation:
They possibly simulate the circuit under load i.e. control loop, but far from certain. Maybe this will lead someone else in the right direction.

Bashiqa
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
verification in a position-loop aplication


Explanation:
Lots of Ghits, mostly relating to servos - may or may not be relevant to your context ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2007-11-03 21:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! - ap*p*lication

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37