KudoZ home » French to English » Environment & Ecology

Aménagements tout corps d'états

English translation: all trades work/fitting-out...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aménagements tout corps d'états
English translation:all trades work/fitting-out...
Entered by: Paula Price

14:08 May 14, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
French term or phrase: Aménagements tout corps d'états
- Aménagements tout corps d'état et sécurisation des locaux,

- Maintenance énergie, climatisation, protection électromagnétique, protection foudre, prtection incendie
Paula Price
all trades work/fitting-out...
Explanation:
"Tous/t corps d'état" = all/any trade(s) (i.e. plumbing + electrics + plastering etc.).
Selected response from:

David Sirett
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3all trades work/fitting-out...David Sirett
4All landscaping worksLinda Tyrer
3NOT TO BE GRADED
chaplin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aménagements tout corps d'états
NOT TO BE GRADED


Explanation:
Je cherche mais ne trouve pas. Ceci semble un terme du bâtiment. Il me semble qu'in pourrait s'agir des différents corps de métier del a profession du bâtiment tels que menuisiers charpentiers couvreurs, électriciens etc... C'est ce que j'ai vu sur la toile. Dans ton contexte je pencherai pour des travaux de rénovation???

chaplin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
all trades work/fitting-out...


Explanation:
"Tous/t corps d'état" = all/any trade(s) (i.e. plumbing + electrics + plastering etc.).

David Sirett
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
6 hrs

agree  xxxBourth: Complete fitout
18 hrs

agree  bmurphy
3120 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aménagements tout corps d'états
All landscaping works


Explanation:
If the context fits; it is probably intended to cover both hard and soft landscaping

Linda Tyrer
Works in field
Native speaker of: English