KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

PNB comptable

English translation: net banking income


14:26 Jun 22, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: PNB comptable
I know what the PNB is and I know what comptable is, but what exactly is the PNB comptable?

Financial report: PNB comptable a fin juin de xxx compare au budget
Laura Robertson
France
English translation:net banking income
Explanation:
This is what I usually use.
Selected response from:

Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.And especially thank you to Cecile, I was obviously barking up the wrong tree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5net banking incomeMary Lalevee
3explication du produit net bancaire (not for points, I'm not sure what the translation is)
Emérentienne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explication du produit net bancaire (not for points, I'm not sure what the translation is)


Explanation:
ici :

Banques: votre santé nous intéresse
Le produit net bancaire (PNB) est calculé par différence entre les produits
bancaires et les charges bancaires (activité de prêt et d'emprunt ; opérations ...
www.senat.fr/rap/r96-52/r96-523.html - 20k - En cache - Pages similaires

Net bank proceeds might be a possible translation but I'm really not sure...

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
net banking income


Explanation:
This is what I usually use.

Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you.And especially thank you to Cecile, I was obviously barking up the wrong tree.