KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

OPCVM obligatoires et monétaire dynamiques

English translation: growth-profiled bond and cash UCITS


09:44 Oct 26, 2006
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Portfolio management contract
French term or phrase: OPCVM obligatoires et monétaire dynamiques
"Les droits d'entrée sont de 0.60% sur les OPCVM obligatoires et monétaire dynamiques."

Help appreciated
xxxdholmes
France
English translation:growth-profiled bond and cash UCITS
Explanation:
meaning they are higher risk but aim for growth.
Selected response from:

Marc Glinert
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4("dynamic") bond and money-market fundsrkillings
4dynamic bond and monetary funds
Richard Quinn
4growth-profiled bond and cash UCITSMarc Glinert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
growth-profiled bond and cash UCITS


Explanation:
meaning they are higher risk but aim for growth.

Marc Glinert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dynamic bond and monetary funds


Explanation:
the term is OPCVM obligataire/obligations in fact (obligatoires seems to be a corruption)
an OPCVM is a UCITS in English, but here "bond fund" is the usual form

Richard Quinn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
("dynamic") bond and money-market funds


Explanation:
Misspelling: should be 'obligataires' (A not O). Not enough context to indicate what 'dynamique' means here.

rkillings
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1140