KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

remises à l’encaissement

English translation: remittance for collection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remise à l’encaissement
English translation:remittance for collection
Entered by: Kristina Kolic

23:06 Mar 21, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: remises à l’encaissement
Tant qu'il sera débiteur ou pourra être débiteur en vertu de la présente Convention, l'Emprunteur s'engage :

à domicilier chez l'Agent, principalement sous forme de remises à l’encaissement, la totalité des paiements relatifs aux Contrats d’Exportations Agréés au titre desquels des créances sont ou seront cédées à l'Agent. ",

Credit Agreement
Paula Price
remittance for collection
Explanation:
remittance for collection:

http://www2.impots.gouv.fr/documentation/rapports/activites/...
http://www.e-galicia.com/eGalicia/Home/Productos/Empresas/Co...
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3remittance for collection
Kristina Kolic
2remittance for cashingiol


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remittance for collection


Explanation:
remittance for collection:

http://www2.impots.gouv.fr/documentation/rapports/activites/...
http://www.e-galicia.com/eGalicia/Home/Productos/Empresas/Co...

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
remittance for cashing


Explanation:
S'il s'agit simplement de chèques, j'opterais pour check cashing, mais comme il s'agit de crédit, je suppose que l'on parle de "traites".

iol
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 42