KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

revenant a

English translation: (With 67%) going to...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:revenant a
English translation:(With 67%) going to...
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com

23:36 Mar 30, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: revenant a
Cette opération marque l’achèvement du programme de cession de trois secteurs d’activité (Boîtage Métal et Spécialités Amérique du Nord, Boisson Verre Amérique du Nord et Eléments de Turbomoteurs), décidé par le groupe Pechiney en avril 1995. Ce programme se traduit globalement par un profit net de 1 milliard de francs constaté dans les comptes de l’exercice 1995 de Pechiney International, dont 67% revenant au groupe Pechiney.

reinvested in?
seeker78
With 67% going to...
Explanation:
I feel like one's tonight.
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Grading comment
This answer seems to fit best in the context. Thanks, Anna Maria, and everyone!

seeker78
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2attributable toSylvia Smith
3benefiting toiol
1With 67% going to...Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
With 67% going to...


Explanation:
I feel like one's tonight.

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
This answer seems to fit best in the context. Thanks, Anna Maria, and everyone!

seeker78

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attributable to


Explanation:
**

Sylvia Smith
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rob Grayson
1 hr
  -> thank you Rob

agree  Jock
4 hrs
  -> thank you Jock

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benefiting to


Explanation:
Pechiney gets 67 % of the profit.

iol
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 42




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Rob Grayson