KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

Ils ont le même tiers national

English translation: They share the same client at the national level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ils ont le même tiers national
English translation:They share the same client at the national level
Entered by: Mark Nathan

22:35 Jul 3, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / software
French term or phrase: Ils ont le même tiers national
6. REMARQUES ET BESOINS EXPRIMES
6.1. Tiers multiple
Ce sujet est apparu, lorsqu’il a été précisé que XXXX (software) pourrait être décentralisé en Agence et qu’il serait possible de limiter les accès aux prêts des clients de l’agence.
Certains tiers ont un identifiant dans plusieurs agences. Ils ont le même tiers national.
Action : Préciser le fonctionnement de la juridiction dans ce cas.

Sorry, I have been looking at this too long and can't tell what they mean here...
Mark Nathan
France
They share the same third party at the national level
Explanation:
Just trying to help....
Selected response from:

Odette Grille
Canada
Grading comment
thanks everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(They have the same) national license holderMDI-IDM
3They share the same third party at the national level
Odette Grille


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
They share the same third party at the national level


Explanation:
Just trying to help....

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
thanks everyone

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(They have the same) national license holder


Explanation:
Just a suggestion... The GDT is very helpful when you get stuck late at night...


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...
MDI-IDM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4