KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

prix fixé à dire d’expert

English translation: price determined by an appraiser / expert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prix fixé à dire d’expert
English translation:price determined by an appraiser / expert
Entered by: FIROOZEH FARHANG

11:07 Jul 6, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial Markets
French term or phrase: prix fixé à dire d’expert
prix fixé à dire d’expert
FIROOZEH FARHANG
price determined by an appraiser / expert
Explanation:
Here fixé = determined
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2price determined by an appraiser / expertBusterK
3fixed price determined by specialist
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixed price determined by specialist


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
price determined by an appraiser / expert


Explanation:
Here fixé = determined

BusterK
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: also "price set by an expert"
9 hrs

agree  Steve Melling
1 day22 hrs