KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

préavis de dénonciation de concours

English translation: notice of cancellation of facilities previously granted (agreed


17:30 Mar 27, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
French term or phrase: préavis de dénonciation de concours
"ce qui concerne les préavis de dénonciation de certains concours qui pourraient éventuellement être octroyés par la Banque"
- part of a current account contract
Clair@Lexeme
France
English translation:notice of cancellation of facilities previously granted (agreed
Explanation:
such as overdraft facilities and so on
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help and sorry for taking so long to grade !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notice of cancellation of facilities previously granted (agreed
cjohnstone
4prior notice of termination of (financial) assistance
Parrot
3(bank) aid withdrawal advance notice
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(bank) aid withdrawal advance notice


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 226

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prior notice of termination of (financial) assistance


Explanation:
reading based on Hachette; see if it works.

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice of cancellation of facilities previously granted (agreed


Explanation:
such as overdraft facilities and so on

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help and sorry for taking so long to grade !