KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

acquiescement à novation

English translation: renewal agreement


17:35 Mar 27, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
French term or phrase: acquiescement à novation
"Cette clause ne pourra être invoquée à l'encontre de la Banque comme un acquiescement à novation ou une promesse de prorogation de l'exigibilité du solde dès la clôture du compte"
current account contract
Clair@Lexeme
France
English translation:renewal agreement
Explanation:
that';s it
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2renewal agreementJane Lamb-Ruiz
5renewal acceptance
marinagil


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renewal agreement


Explanation:
that';s it

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 763
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
17 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Thomaso
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
renewal acceptance


Explanation:
OR deemed acceptance of renewal


marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench