KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

compte courant d'actionnaire

English translation: shareholder's current account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compte courant d'actionnaire
English translation:shareholder's current account
Entered by: Harvetta Asamoah

02:03 Mar 30, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: compte courant d'actionnaire
La financiere XXX detient 2 500 000 actions de la societe YYY ainsi qu'un compte courant d'actionnaire dans cette societe d'un montant de EUR zzz.
La financiere XXX cede a AAA la totalite du compte courant d'actionnaire qu'elle detient.
Havona
Netherlands
shareholder current account
Explanation:
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de Paris
The European Private Company
... any manner whatsoever, directly or indirectly, obtain any loans from the company,
obtain any overdraft from it, as a shareholder's current account or otherwise ...
www3.ccip.fr/etudes/dossiers/spe/gb/textgb.htm
Selected response from:

Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7shareholder current accountHarvetta Asamoah
5personal shareholder accountmdcdc


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
shareholder current account


Explanation:
Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de Paris
The European Private Company
... any manner whatsoever, directly or indirectly, obtain any loans from the company,
obtain any overdraft from it, as a shareholder's current account or otherwise ...
www3.ccip.fr/etudes/dossiers/spe/gb/textgb.htm

Harvetta Asamoah
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  truptee: shareholder's Current account
50 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  sujata
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxMurielP
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxDeriche: shareholder's current account
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mary Lalevee: shareholder's current account
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  jbc
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal shareholder account


Explanation:
tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-03-30 02:59:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or better shareholder personal account

mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7